DOWNLOAD THE COLORING BOOK

The visual representations of the lockdown in this book’s pages are left intentionally colorless, leaving readers to decide the aesthetic qualities of the drawings through their choice of color. Readers, young and old, should use crayons, colored pencils, markers, or any other art tools and materials available to them to personalize their copies. Complexities and subtleties that news reports, statistical data, and official narratives fail to capture come to life in the process.

We encourage readers to share with us and others in Kosovo and around the world their colored drawings on Facebook, Instagram, and Twitter under the hashtag #C19A20. This simple but yet significant creative act will increase understanding of COVID—19 in Kosovo and beyond Kosovo.

DOWNLOAD ➡️ THE COLORING BOOK