The report Fostering a Critical Account of History in Kosovo: Engaging with History Teacher’s Narratives of the Second World War has been cited by a North American academic journal

Kosovo Oral History Initiative’ research, Fostering a Critical Account of History in Kosovo: Engaging with History Teacher’s Narratives of the Second World War had been quoted and published in the “Lessons and Resources” section of Teaching Social Studies. A Joint Publication of the New York and New Jersey State Councils for the Social Studies, Vol. 17, Number 2/Summer-Fall 2017.

The research was conducted in collaboration with the Center for Comparative Conflict Studies of Singidunum University and supported by the Austrian Agency for Development.